Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Melissa Flanders, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty - Contact: 760-622-0343
517 Calle Montecito 91 Oceanside, CA 92057
Sold on 05/01/2026
$385,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1985
1985
Listed By
Melissa Flanders, DRE #02019799 CA, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty, Contact: 760-622-0343
Bought with
Kennedy Atuatasi, eXp Realty Of California, Inc.
Kennedy Atuatasi, eXp Realty Of California, Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:44 AM PDT
CRMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:44 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $560/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- High School: El Camino
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 806 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$390,000
-1%
-$5,900
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$395,900
-5%
-$19,000
Oct 14, 2025
Listed
$414,900
-
-
Additional Information: Associated Brokers Realty | 760-622-0343