Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Melissa Flanders, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty - Contact: 760-622-0343
28385 Northmoore Place Menifee, CA 92584
Sold on 01/11/2024
$530,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/11/2024
01/11/2024
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Listed By
Melissa Flanders, DRE #02019799 CA, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty, Contact: 760-622-0343
Bought with
Melissa Flanders, DRE #02019799 CA, Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-Sc
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:44 AM PDT
CRMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:44 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Laundry: Inside
- Laundry: Laundry Room
- All Bedrooms Up
- Laundry: Upper Level
Lot Information
- 0-1 Unit/Acre
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,243 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 19, 2023
Price Changed
$559,000
-1%
-$5,900
Dec 05, 2023
Price Changed
$564,900
-2%
-$14,000
Oct 24, 2023
Price Changed
$578,900
-2%
-$10,100
Sep 28, 2023
Listed
$589,000
-
-
Additional Information: Associated Brokers Realty | 760-622-0343