2222 Cristobal Avenue Hemet, CA 92545
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: April Beard, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty - Contact:  951-692-1084

  2222 Cristobal Avenue Hemet, CA 92545

Sold on 04/09/2025
$269,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,131
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/09/2025
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Views
Neighborhood, Mountain(s)
School District
Hemet Unified
County
Riverside County

Listed By

April Beard, DRE #02015217 CA, Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty, Contact: 951-692-1084
Bought with
Erin Witten, Exit Alliance Realty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:42 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $85
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Garage
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,131 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 15, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 07, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-1%
-$4,100
Jan 22, 2025
Price Changed
$279,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 14, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 04, 2025
Price Changed
$295,000
-5%
-$15,000
Dec 18, 2024
Price Changed
$310,000
5%
$15,000
Nov 20, 2024
Listed
$295,000
-
-
Additional Information: Associated Brokers Realty | 951-692-1084